October 3, 2022
Trending Tags

Mad Fun: July 8 | MAD Life Entertainment

Read Time:3 Minute, 15 Second


Alex Theatre, 407 N. Harrison St., Alexandria: “Minions The Rise of Gru” — 1 p.m. Friday, July 8, Saturday, July 9 and Sunday, July 10; “Thor Love and Thunder” — 4, 7 and 10 p.m. Friday and Saturday, July 8-9; and 4 and 7 p.m. Sunday, July 10.

American Legion Post 127, 4118 Columbus Ave., Anderson: Shuffleboard tournament every Thursday at 6 p.m. Blind draw for partners.

American Legion Post 1771, 216 E. Cleveland St., Alexandria: Eel Band — 8 to 11 p.m. Saturday, July 9.

American Legion Post 408, 5100 Mounds Road, Chesterfield: Euchre games, every Tuesday, 3:30 p.m.; homemade pizza specials, 5-8 p.m. Tuesdays; shuffleboard tournaments, 6 p.m., every Wednesday; third Thursday of the month dance at 6 p.m. with DJ Jerry Wilmot; fourth Thursday of the month dance at 6 p.m. with DJ Buddy Patterson; New York Strip steak dinners, 5 p.m. every Friday. Open to the general public.

American Legion Post 216, 450 N. 10th St., Middletown: Euchre, 6 p.m. Wednesdays; broasted chicken dinners, 11 a.m.-8 p.m. Thursday; broasted fish dinners, 11 a.m.-8 p.m.; Fridays.

Anderson Speedway, 1311 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd., Anderson: 22nd Running of the Glenn Niebel Classic, 500 Sprint Car Tour non-wing sprint cars, Kenyon midgets, midgets, and late models — racing starts at 7:30 p.m. Saturday, July 9.

Belgian Horse Winery, 7200 W. 625N, Middletown: X Generation — 6:30 p.m. Wednesday, July 13; and Dysfunktion Brass — 6:30 p.m. Friday, July 15.

Blaze Brew Pub, 1920 E. 53rd St., Anderson: Pershing Drive — 9 p.m. Saturday, July 9.

Callaway Park, 920 Callaway Park Drive, Elwood: Yellow Rickshaw — 4 to 6 p.m. Sunday.

Conner Prairie, 13400 Allisonville Road, Fishers: Home Again: A Tribute to Carole King — 6 p.m. Friday, July 8.

Dickmann Town Center, 1135 Meridian St., Anderson: Dane Clark (part of the Summer Concert Series) — 7:30 p.m. Friday, July 8.

Eagles Lodge 174, 1315 Meridian St., Anderson: Shuffleboard tournament will be held every Sunday at 3 p.m. Sign-ups at 2 p.m. Blind draw; karaoke, every Monday, 7 p.m.

New Horizon United Methodist Church, 611 E. 53rd St., Anderson: Craft Fair — 8 a.m. to 2 p.m. Saturday, July 9.

Rangeline Community Center, 1405 N. Rangeline Road: Walkers — 8 a.m. to noon Monday through Friday; chair yoga — every Monday from 2 to 3 p.m.; country line dancing — 3 to 4:30 p.m. every Tuesday; cardio-drumming — every Tuesday from 5 to 7 p.m.; advanced cornhole league — every Tuesday from 7 to 10 p.m. New programs are coming: euchre/bridge club and day program. Crafts and non-cash bingo. Call for more information 765-216-2230.

Ruoff Music Center, 12880 E. 146th St., Noblesville: Santana and Earth, Wind & Fire, 7 to 10 p.m., Friday, July 8; Backstreet Boys: DNA World Tour — 6:30 p.m. Sunday, July 10.

Smoky’s Concession Stand, 732 Main St., Lapel: Levi Driskell — 8 to 11 p.m. Saturday, July 9.

The Stable, 105 E. State St., Pendleton: Blueline Music — 7:30 to 10:30 p.m. Friday, July 8.

T.M. Norton’s Brewing Co., 3315 Cherry Road, Anderson: Ciara Haskett — 7 p.m. Friday, July 8; Live music with John Frees — 7 p.m. Saturday, July 9.

Woody’s Bar and Grill, 737 N. Main St., Lapel: Tone Lab Society Reunion — 9 p.m. Saturday, July 9. (part of the Lapel Village Fair).





Source link

Happy
Happy
0 %
Sad
Sad
0 %
Excited
Excited
0 %
Sleepy
Sleepy
0 %
Angry
Angry
0 %
Surprise
Surprise
0 %
Previous post Abortion, social issues becoming key as CT woos business leaders
Next post Boris Johnson defies calls to leave No 10 immediately as Tom Tugendhat launches leadership bid – UK politics live | Politics